breakaway

If this isn't love, what is?



Are you trustable?

Dude my name is Faith. Whadya think.

You know you want to(:


7:14 PM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

What do you treasure most in life?

Friendships, connections with people I know and love.

You know you want to(:


7:14 PM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

I would like to dance with you, someday.

Oh hello there!
Yes, you! Hello you! I'm surprised you're here. No one ever comes here anymore. Yep, not even me.
I've migrated. Come back for my annual (or so) visit now! My life is so happening hahaha.

Not.


Okay well I guess my life is pretty interesting compared to other people I know.
I'm busy every weekend with a special someone (WINKWINKWINK HAHAA) okay no not really i'm studying with a special someone. Doing work la. Yes spoiler ikr, but i'm sec4, so welll.... not really an option to chill 24/7 anymore. Those were the days..


National Day just passed, and i'm just thankful that i'm in Singapore right now and not anywhere else. Given, people in the US are probably having their holidays and what not while the rest of us Asians are pulling our hair out trying to ace everything and master all these skills in two months. Poor us. Despite all the crazy us students have to go through everyday, I'm still extremely thankful and grateful I'm in this lil red dot. The safety, the abundant provision of quality goods,
the friends, the family, the comfort, the government (yes, you heard me) and everything else that's so accessible and a stone throw away. I complain quite extensively about all this stuff that I should really by grateful for. #guilty I'm just glad I have a place I can truly call home.


So, Chinese O Level results are said to be released tomorrow. I'm freaking out, honestly. Firstly, it's Chinese. CHINESE. You will not believe the number of people who've made-fun-of/looked-down-upon me just because I don't sound like a cheena chinese when I speak in my mother tongue. And while I think I sound really cool speaking in chinese, I do get affected by people laughing at my attempt to construct and speak a chinese sentence that's appropriate in conversation. Secondly, IT'S OLEVELS. I know for fact there are gonna be a ton of people who do so much better than me, and that's not what gets to me; i'm just worried I don't pass, and I have to retake chinese. Chinese, barely exists in my life now. If I had to retake it ah..


So yes. That's the bad stuff. OH WAIT, ENGLISH OLEVEL ORAL IS NEXT WEEK.
AND DPA (Direct Poly Admission) RESULTS ARE OUT NEXT WEEK. I really hope I get in!
The interview went really well so I've got high hopes on this one. AAHHHH!!!!!!!!


Only you can make that difference.
faithyyy :]
TAKEmyBREATHaway<3

6:13 PM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

What's the most ideal gift for a birthday?

A heartfelt homemade letter. :D Well at least I love getting those.

You know you want to(:


8:48 AM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

what is the normal height for a singaporean 14 year old?

2m. Duh.

You know you want to(:


9:10 AM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

what's another word for thesaurus?

OOOHHH I SEE WHAT YOU DID THERE. GOOD ONE.

You know you want to(:


9:06 AM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

How to be happy?

Depends on what works for you I guess. But for me it's to enjoy God's daily gifts for us (: If the mindset is right everything else will follow.

You know you want to(:


9:42 PM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

what makes u tick?

People (: Imma social butterfly wheeeeeeeeeeee~ :P

You know you want to(:


8:19 PM // Out of the darkness and into the sun

pro-divorce ka ba?

Nope i'm against divorce. You wanna start it, go all the way.

You know you want to(:


8:19 PM // Out of the darkness and into the sun


Normal | bold | Italic | Underline | Link